Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 3767.10
Lease void if building used for lewd purposes
Effective: October 1, 1953; Latest Legislation: House Bill 1 - 100th General Assembly
If a tenant or occupant of a building or tenement, under a lawful title, uses such place for the purposes of lewdness, assignation, or prostitution, such use makes void the lease or other title under which he holds, at the option of the owner, and, without any act of the owner, causes the right of possession to revert and vest in such owner, who may without process of law make immediate entry upon the premises.