Okla. Stat. tit. 20, § 1604
Contents of certification order
Added by Laws 1973, c. 22, § 4, operative July 1, 1973
Contents of Certification Order. A. A certification order must contain:
1. The question of law to be answered;
2. The facts relevant to the question, showing fully the nature of the controversy out of which the question arose;
3. A statement acknowledging that the Supreme Court or Court of Criminal Appeals of this state, acting as the receiving court, may reformulate the question; and 4. The names and addresses of counsel of record and parties appearing without counsel. B. If the parties cannot agree upon a statement of facts, the certifying court must determine the relevant facts and state them as a part of its certification order.