Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 1040.53
Projectionists, ushers or cashiers excepted from statutes relating to exhibit of obscene motion pictures
Known as the Oklahoma Law
The provisions of statutes of this state and the provisions of ordinances of any city prescribing a criminal penalty for exhibit of any obscene motion picture shown in a commercial theater open to the general public shall not apply to a projectionist or assistant projectionist, usher or cashier, provided he has no financial interest in the show or in its place of presentation other than regular employment as a projectionist or assistant projectionist, usher or cashier. Provided further, that such person is not acting as manager or director of such theater. The provisions of this act shall not exempt any projectionist or assistant projectionist, usher or cashier from criminal liability for any act unrelated to projection of motion pictures in a commercial theater open to the general public. Laws 1971, c. 20, § 1, emerg. eff. March 22, 1971.