Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 111
Force
Added by Laws 2016, c. 349, § 2, emerg. eff
A. In all instances of sexual assault including, but not limited to, rape, rape by instrumentation and forcible sodomy where force is alleged, the term "force" shall mean any force, no matter how slight, necessary to accomplish the act without the consent of the victim. The force necessary to constitute an element need not be actual physical force since fear, fright or coercion may take the place of actual physical force. B. The Oklahoma Court of Criminal Appeals is requested and authorized to proceed to prescribe, institute and publish within ten (10) days of the effective date of this act a uniform instruction to be given in jury trials of criminal cases that defines the term "force" consistent with the definition provided for in subsection A of this section.