Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 1531
False personation - Marriage - Becoming bail or surety - Execution of instrument - Creating liability or benefit
R.L. 1910, § 2689
Any person who falsely personates another, and in such assumed character:
1. Marries or pretends to marry, or to sustain the marriage relation toward another, with or without the connivance of such other person; or 2. Becomes bail or surety for any party, in any proceeding whatever, before any court or officer authorized to take such bail or surety; or 3. Subscribes, verifies, publishes, acknowledges or proves, in the name of another person, any written instrument, with intent that the same may be delivered or used as true; or 4. Does any other act whereby, if it were done by the person falsely personated, he might in any event become liable to any suit or prosecution, or to pay any sum of money, or to incur any charge, forfeiture or penalty, or whereby any benefit might accrue to the party personating, or to any other person, shall be guilty of a Class C2 felony offense punishable by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through F of Section 20M of this title.