Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 280
Disturbance, interference or disruption of state business - Penalties
Added by Laws 2002, c. 75, § 2 and codified by Laws 2002, c. 460, § 43, eff
A. It is unlawful for any person, alone or in concert with others and without authorization, to willfully disturb, interfere or disrupt state business or the business of any political subdivision, which includes publicly posted meetings, or any agency operations or any employee, agent, official or representative of the state or political subdivision. B. It is unlawful for any person who is without authority or who is causing any disturbance, interference or disruption to willfully refuse to disperse or leave any property, building or structure owned, leased or occupied by state officials or any political subdivision or its employees, agents or representatives or used in any manner to conduct state business or any political subdivision’s business or operations after proper notice by a peace officer, sergeant-at-arms, or other security personnel. C. Any violation of the provisions of this section shall be a misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment in the county jail for a term of not more than one (1) year, by a fine not exceeding One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00), or by both such fine and imprisonment. D. For purposes of this section, “disturb, interfere or disrupt” means any conduct that is violent, threatening, abusive, obscene, or that jeopardizes the safety of self or others.