Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 281
False statements made during an internal investigation
Added by Laws 2009, c. 211, § 1, emerg. eff
A. Any person who knowingly makes or utters a materially false statement, either verbally or in writing, in the course of an internal state agency investigation shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment in the county jail for not more than one (1) year, or by a fine not exceeding Five Hundred Dollars ($500.00), or by both such fine and imprisonment. B. The person being interviewed pursuant to subsection A of this section shall be informed, in writing and prior to commencement of the interview, that providing a materially false statement shall subject the person to criminal prosecution.