Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 334
Compensation contingent upon influencing official action or legislation
Added by Laws 1995, c. 343, § 4, eff
No person may retain or employ a lobbyist, as defined in Section 4249 of Title 74 of the Oklahoma Statutes, for compensation contingent in whole or in part on the passage or defeat of any official action or the approval or veto of any legislation, issuance of an executive order or approval or denial of a pardon or parole by the Governor. No lobbyist may accept any employment or render any service for compensation contingent on the passage or defeat of any legislation or the approval or veto of any legislation by the Governor. Any person convicted of violating the provisions of this section shall be guilty of a Class D1 felony offense punishable by a fine of not more than One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00), or by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through F of Section 20N of this title, or by both such fine and imprisonment.