Okla. Stat. tit. 60, § 326
Perpetuities and restraints on alienation
No retirement, pension or profit sharing plan, qualified for tax exemption purposes under present or future Acts of Congress, or any trusts, insurance and annuity contracts constituting a part thereof, shall be construed as violating the rule or law against perpetuities, or any rule or law against restraints on alienation; provided the power of alienation or the vesting of the interest of any person in such plan, trust or contract shall not be suspended for a longer period than the duration of the lives of the designated beneficiaries of such particular interest, in being at the time of designation, plus twenty-one (21) years. Laws 1953, p. 344, § 1.