Okla. Stat. tit. 60, § 756
Uniform Fraudulent Conveyances Act not abrogated - Bar on right to disclaim in certain cases
Added by Laws 1973, c. 159, § 6.
Nothing included in this act shall be deemed to amend, repeal or abrogate in any manner Title 24 O. S. 1971, Sections 101 through 111, inclusive. Any voluntary assignment or transfer of, or contract to assign or transfer, an interest in real or personal property, or written waiver of the right to disclaim the succession to an interest in real or personal property, by any beneficiary, or any sale or other disposition of an interest in real or personal property pursuant to judicial process, made before he has disclaimed, as herein provided, bars the right otherwise hereby conferred on such beneficiary to disclaim as to such interest.