Okla. Stat. tit. 84, § 132
Provision for children unintentionally omitted
R.L. 1910, Sec. 8372.
When any testator omits to provide in his will for any of his children, or for the issue of any deceased child unless it appears that such omission was intentional, such child, or the issue of such child, must have the same share in the estate of the testator, as if he had died intestate, and succeeds thereto as provided in the preceding section.