ORS 105.126
2001 c.596 §6 (105.123, 105.124 and 105.126 enacted in lieu of 105.125); 2003 c.378 §20; 2011 c.510 §4; 2025 c.356 §4
For a complaint described in ORS 105.123, if ORS chapter 90 does not apply to the premises:
(1) The complaint must be in substantially the following form and be available from the clerk of the court:
______________________________________________________________________________
_________
(Not covered by ORS chapter 90)
No. _____
(Landlord),
Plaintiff(s)
vs.
(Tenant),
Defendant(s)
1.
Defendant is in possession of the following premises:
__________________
__________________ (city)
2.
Defendant entered upon the premises with force or is unlawfully holding the premises with force.
3.
Plaintiff is entitled to possession of the premises, because:
_____ 24-hour notice for squatter. ORS
91.140.
_____ 30-day notice (month-to-month
tenancy)
_____ 30-day notice (cause)
_____ Notice to bona fide tenants after
foreclosure sale or termination of
fixed term tenancy after foreclosure
sale. ORS 86.782 (6)(c).
_____ Other notice (explain) ________
_____ No notice (explain) _________
Wherefore, plaintiff prays for possession of the premises, costs and disbursements and attorney fees, if applicable.
__________________
Plaintiff
______________________________________________________________________________
(2) A copy of the notice relied upon, if any, must be attached to the complaint.