ORS 107.174
Known as the Family Abuse Prevention Act
1987 c.795 §12; 1997 c.707 §12; 1999 c.649 §48; 2003 c.576 §115; 2021 c.274 §5
(1) Except as otherwise provided in this subsection, the court shall order modification under ORS 107.135 of so much of a judgment as relates to the parenting time with a minor child, if the parents submit to the court a stipulation signed by both of the parents and requesting such modification together with a form of order. The stipulation must be declared under penalty of perjury or made under oath or affirmation. The content and form of the stipulation and order shall be as prescribed by the State Court Administrator. At its discretion, the court may order the matter set for a hearing and require the parties to appear personally before the court.
(2) This section shall not apply when the child to whom a duty of support is owed is in another state which has enacted the Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction Act or the Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act and a court in that state would have subject matter and personal jurisdiction under that Act to determine custody and parenting time rights.