ORS 111.105
1969 c.591 §7; 1979 c.284 §103; 2021 c.282 §7
(1) Except as otherwise provided in this section, no issue determined in a probate court exercising probate jurisdiction shall be tried again on appeal or otherwise reexamined in a manner other than those appropriate to issues determined by a court of record with general jurisdiction.
(2) Appeals from a circuit court exercising probate jurisdiction shall be taken to the Court of Appeals in the manner provided by law for appeals from the circuit court.
(3) Appeals from a county court exercising probate jurisdiction shall be taken to the circuit court and Court of Appeals in the manner provided by ORS 5.120.