ORS 113.165
1969 c.591 §96; 1987 c.586 §27; 1991 c.191 §2; 2017 c.169 §17; 2019 c.414 §4
Within 90 days after the date of appointment, unless a longer time is granted by the court, a personal representative shall file in the estate proceeding an inventory of all property of the estate that has come into the possession or knowledge of the personal representative. The inventory shall show the estimates by the personal representative of the respective fair market values as of the date of the death of the decedent of the properties described in the inventory. If no property of the estate has come into the possession or knowledge of the personal representative, the personal representative shall file an inventory stating that no property of the estate has come into the possession or knowledge of the personal representative.