ORS 12.137
Known as the Uniform Conflict of Laws-Limitations Act
1987 c.705 §§1,2
(1) An action, arising from a nuclear incident that involves the release of radioactive material, excluding releases from acts of war, that causes loss of or damage to property, or loss of use of property shall be commenced:
(a) Within two years from the time an injured person discovers or reasonably could have discovered the injury to property and the causal connection between the injury and the nuclear incident; or
(b) Within two years from any substantial change in the degree of injury to the property arising out of a nuclear incident.
(2) As used in this section, “nuclear incident” has the meaning given that term in 42 U.S.C. 2014(q).
(3) In no event shall any action under subsection (1) of this section or ORS 12.110 (5) be commenced more than 30 years from the date of the nuclear incident.