ORS 130.220
Known as the Oregon Uniform Trust Code
2005 c.348 §35
The court may reform the terms of a trust, even if unambiguous, to conform the terms to the settlor’s intention if the person requesting reformation proves by clear and convincing evidence that both the settlor’s intent and the terms of the trust were affected by a mistake of fact or law, whether in expression or inducement.