ORS 130.510
Known as the Oregon Uniform Trust Code
2005 c.348 §48; 2009 c.275 §17
(1) While the settlor of a revocable trust is alive, rights of the beneficiaries are subject to the control of the settlor, and the duties of the trustee are owed exclusively to the settlor. Beneficiaries other than the settlor have no right to receive notice, information or reports under this chapter.
(2) The rights of the beneficiaries with respect to property that is subject to a power of withdrawal are subject to the control of the holder of the power during the period that the power may be exercised, and the duties of the trustee are owed exclusively to the holder of a power of withdrawal with respect to the property that is subject to the power.