ORS 132.220
Amended by 1973 c.836 §44
A member of a grand jury may be required by any court to disclose:
(1) The testimony of a witness examined before the grand jury, for the purpose of ascertaining whether it is consistent with that given by the witness before the court.
(2) The testimony given before such grand jury by any person, upon a charge against such person for perjury or false swearing or upon trial therefor.
(Recording of Grand Jury Proceedings)