ORS 132.350
Amended by 1973 c.836 §48
(1) If a grand juror knows or has reason to believe that a crime which is triable in the county has been committed, the grand juror shall disclose the same to the fellow jurors, who may thereupon investigate the same.
(2) An indictment or presentment must not be found upon the statement of a grand juror unless the grand juror is sworn and examined as a witness.
(3) A grand juror testifying as provided in subsection (2) of this section shall not vote on the indictment nor be present during deliberations thereon.