ORS 133.615
1973 c.836 §90
(1) If a search warrant is not executed within the time specified by the warrant, the officer shall forthwith return the warrant to the issuing judge.
(2) An officer who has executed a search warrant shall, as soon as is reasonably possible and in no event later than the date specified in the warrant, return the warrant to the issuing judge together with a signed list of things seized and setting forth the date and time of the search.
(3) Subject to the provisions of subsection (4) of this section, the issuing judge shall file the warrant and list returned to the judge, with the record of the proceedings on the application for the warrant made pursuant to ORS 133.555.
(4) If the issuing judge does not have jurisdiction to inquire into the offense in respect to which the warrant was issued or the offense apparently disclosed by the things seized, the judge shall transmit the warrant and the record of proceedings for its issuance, together with the documents submitted on the return, to the clerk of the appropriate court having jurisdiction to inquire into such offense.