ORS 135.530
Amended by 1973 c.836 §180
(1) If the motion to set aside or dismiss is allowed, the court shall order that the defendant, if in custody, be discharged therefrom or, if the defendant has been released, that the release agreement be discharged and the security deposit be refunded as provided by law, unless the court allows the case to be refiled or resubmitted to the same or another grand jury.
(2) If the court allows the case to be resubmitted or refiled, it must be resubmitted or refiled by the state within 30 days from the date on which the court enters the order. If the case is not resubmitted or refiled within that time, the defendant shall be released from custody or the release agreement discharged or the security deposit returned.