ORS 135.835
1973 c.836 §216; 1999 c.304 §3
Except as otherwise provided in ORS 135.855 and 135.873, the defense shall disclose to the district attorney the following material and information within the possession or control of the defense:
(1) The names and addresses of persons, including the defendant, whom the defense intends to call as witnesses at the trial, together with relevant written or recorded statements or memoranda of any oral statements of such persons other than the defendant.
(2) Any reports or statements of experts, made in connection with the particular case, including results of physical or mental examinations and of scientific tests, experiments or comparisons, that the defense intends to offer in evidence at the trial.
(3) Any books, papers, documents, photographs or tangible objects that the defense intends to offer in evidence at the trial.