ORS 136.330
Known as the Uniform Act
Amended by 1959 c.558 §31; 1979 c.284 §113; 1985 c.703 §27
(1) ORS 10.100 and ORCP 58 B, C and D and 59 B through F and G(1), (3), (4) and (5), apply to and regulate the conduct of the trial of criminal actions. The jury in a criminal action may, in the discretion of the court, be polled in writing. If the jury is polled in writing, the written results shall be sealed and placed in the court record.
(2) ORCP 59 H applies to and regulates exceptions in criminal actions.