ORS 136.432
Known as the Uniform Act
1997 c.313 §1
A court may not exclude relevant and otherwise admissible evidence in a criminal action on the grounds that it was obtained in violation of any statutory provision unless exclusion of the evidence is required by:
(1) The United States Constitution or the Oregon Constitution;
(2) The rules of evidence governing privileges and the admission of hearsay; or
(3) The rights of the press.