ORS 137.230
Known as the Oregon Crimefighting Act
1961 c.412 §1; 1987 c.158 §20
As used in ORS 137.260, “conviction” or “convicted” means an adjudication of guilt upon a verdict or finding entered in a criminal proceeding in a court of competent jurisdiction.