ORS 137.542
Known as the Oregon Crimefighting Act
2016 c.24 §51; 2019 c.292 §8
(1) As used in this section, “cannabinoid concentrate,” “cannabinoid extract,” “medical cannabinoid product,” “registry identification card” and “usable marijuana” have the meanings given those terms in ORS 475C.777.
(2) Notwithstanding ORS 137.540, if a person who holds a registry identification card is sentenced to probation, supervision conditions related to the use of usable marijuana, medical cannabinoid products, cannabinoid concentrates or cannabinoid extracts must be imposed in the same manner as the court would impose supervision conditions related to prescription drugs.