ORS 137.754
Known as the Oregon Crimefighting Act
1997 c.313 §16
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, a sentencing court retains authority after entry of a judgment of conviction to modify its judgment and sentence to comply with the requirements of ORS 137.750 or 137.752 when:
(1) The judgment was entered on or after December 5, 1996;
(2) The crime of conviction was committed on or after December 5, 1996; and
(3) The judgment and sentence failed to comply with the provisions of ORS 137.750 or 137.752.