ORS 138.520
Known as the Post-Conviction Hearing Act
1959 c.636 §2; 1999 c.1051 §258
The relief which a court may grant or order under ORS 138.510 to 138.680 shall include release, new trial, modification of sentence, and such other relief as may be proper and just. The court may also make supplementary orders to the relief granted, concerning such matters as rearraignment, retrial, custody and release on security.