ORS 161.290
Known as the Oregon Criminal Code
Formerly 161.380; 1995 c.422 §58
(1) A person who is tried as an adult in a court of criminal jurisdiction is not criminally responsible for any conduct which occurred when the person was under 12 years of age.
(2) Incapacity due to immaturity, as defined in subsection (1) of this section, is a defense.