ORS 161.620
Known as the Oregon Criminal Code
1985 c.631 §9; 1989 c.720 §3; 1993 c.33 §306; 1993 c.546 §119; 1995 c.422 §131y; 1999 c.951 §2; 2019 c.634 §8
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, a sentence imposed upon any person waived under ORS 419C.349, 419C.352, 419C.364 or 419C.370 shall not include any sentence of death or life imprisonment without the possibility of release or parole nor imposition of any mandatory minimum sentence except that a mandatory minimum sentence under:
(1) ORS 137.707 shall be imposed, except as provided in ORS 137.712;
(2) ORS 163.105 (1)(c) shall be imposed; and
(3) ORS 161.610 may be imposed.