ORS 162.165
1971 c.743 §192
(1) A person commits the crime of escape in the first degree if:
(a) Aided by another person actually present, the person uses or threatens to use physical force in escaping from custody or a correctional facility; or
(b) The person uses or threatens to use a dangerous or deadly weapon escaping from custody or a correctional facility.
(2) Escape in the first degree is a Class B felony.