ORS 162.205
1971 c.743 §196; 1973 c.836 §344; 2001 c.517 §4; 2003 c.320 §2
(1) A person commits the crime of failure to appear in the first degree if the person knowingly fails to appear as required after:
(a) Having by court order been released from custody or a correctional facility under a release agreement or security release upon the condition that the person will subsequently appear personally in connection with a charge against the person of having committed a felony; or
(b) Having been released from a correctional facility subject to a forced release agreement under ORS 169.046 in connection with a charge against the person of having committed a felony.
(2) Failure to appear in the first degree is a Class C felony.