ORS 162.305
1971 c.743 §205; 1991 c.962 §16
(1) A person commits the crime of tampering with public records if, without lawful authority, the person knowingly destroys, mutilates, conceals, removes, makes a false entry in or falsely alters any public record, including records relating to the Oregon State Lottery.
(2)(a) Except as provided in paragraph (b) of this subsection, tampering with public records is a Class A misdemeanor.
(b) Tampering with records relating to the Oregon State Lottery is a Class C felony.