ORS 163.408
1981 c.549 §2; 1989 c.359 §5; 1991 c.386 §1; 2023 c.407 §3
(1) Except as permitted under ORS 163.412, a person commits the crime of unlawful sexual penetration in the second degree if the person penetrates the vagina, anus or penis of another with any object and the victim is under 14 years of age.
(2) Unlawful sexual penetration in the second degree is a Class B felony.
(3) As used in this section, “object” includes any body part of the actor.
(4) When multiple crimes are charged based on one penetrative act, the court may not enter separate convictions for each crime, and may enter only one conviction for the conduct.