ORS 163.670
1985 c.557 §3; 1987 c.864 §3; 1991 c.664 §5; 2011 c.515 §2; 2023 c.407 §2
(1) A person commits the crime of using a child in a display of sexually explicit conduct if the person:
(a) Employs, authorizes, permits, compels or induces a child to participate or engage in sexually explicit conduct for any person to observe or to record in a visual recording; or
(b) Knowingly records in a visual recording a child participating or engaging in sexually explicit conduct.
(2) Using a child in a display of sexually explicit conduct is a Class A felony.