ORS 163.686
1995 c.768 §3; 2011 c.515 §4
(1) A person commits the crime of encouraging child sexual abuse in the second degree if the person:
(a)(A)(i) Knowingly possesses or controls, or knowingly accesses with the intent to view, a visual recording of sexually explicit conduct involving a child for the purpose of arousing or satisfying the sexual desires of the person or another person; or
(ii) Knowingly pays, exchanges or gives anything of value to obtain or view a visual recording of sexually explicit conduct involving a child for the purpose of arousing or satisfying the sexual desires of the person or another person; and
(B) Knows or is aware of and consciously disregards the fact that creation of the visual recording of sexually explicit conduct involved child abuse; or
(b)(A) Knowingly pays, exchanges or gives anything of value to observe sexually explicit conduct by a child or knowingly observes, for the purpose of arousing or gratifying the sexual desire of the person, sexually explicit conduct by a child; and
(B) Knows or is aware of and consciously disregards the fact that the conduct constitutes child abuse.
(2) Encouraging child sexual abuse in the second degree is a Class C felony.