ORS 164.315
1971 c.743 §143; 2001 c.432 §1; 2005 c.706 §3
(1) A person commits the crime of arson in the second degree if:
(a) By starting a fire or causing an explosion, the person intentionally damages:
(A) Any building of another that is not protected property; or
(B) Any property of another and the damages to the property exceed $750; or
(b) By knowingly engaging in the manufacture of methamphetamine, the person causes fire or causes an explosion that damages property described in paragraph (a) of this subsection.
(2) Arson in the second degree is a Class C felony.