ORS 165.042
1971 c.743 §158
(1) A person commits the crime of fraudulently obtaining a signature if, with intent to defraud or injure another, the person obtains the signature of a person to a written instrument by knowingly misrepresenting any fact.
(2) Fraudulently obtaining a signature is a Class A misdemeanor.