ORS 183.480
1957 c.717 §12; 1963 c.449 §1; 1971 c.734 §18; 1975 c.759 §14; 1979 c.593 §23; 1983 c.338 §901; 1985 c.757 §4; 1997 c.837 §5; 2007 c.288 §11
(1) Except as provided in ORS 183.417 (3)(b), any person adversely affected or aggrieved by an order or any party to an agency proceeding is entitled to judicial review of a final order, whether such order is affirmative or negative in form. A petition for rehearing or reconsideration need not be filed as a condition of judicial review unless specifically otherwise provided by statute or agency rule.
(2) Judicial review of final orders of agencies shall be solely as provided by ORS 183.482, 183.484, 183.490 and 183.500.
(3) No action or suit shall be maintained as to the validity of any agency order except a final order as provided in this section and ORS 183.482, 183.484, 183.490 and 183.500 or except upon showing that the agency is proceeding without probable cause, or that the party will suffer substantial and irreparable harm if interlocutory relief is not granted.
(4) Judicial review of orders issued pursuant to ORS 813.410 shall be as provided by ORS 813.410.