ORS 183.485
1973 c.612 §7; 1981 c.178 §11; 1985 c.540 §39; 2003 c.576 §193
(1) The court having jurisdiction for judicial review of contested cases shall direct its decision, including its judgment, to the agency issuing the order being reviewed and may direct that its judgment be delivered to the circuit court for any county designated by the prevailing party for entry in the circuit court’s register.
(2) Upon receipt of the court’s decision, including the judgment, the clerk of the circuit court shall enter a judgment in the register of the court pursuant to the direction of the court to which the appeal is made.