ORS 194.260
Known as the Revised Uniform Law on Notarial Act
2013 c.219 §10
(1) A notarial act performed in another state has the same effect under the law of this state as if performed by a notarial officer of this state, if the act performed in the other state is performed by:
(a) A notary public of the other state;
(b) A judge of the other state or a clerk of a court of the other state; or
(c) Any other individual authorized by the law of the other state to perform the notarial act.
(2) The signature and title of an individual performing a notarial act in another state are prima facie evidence that the signature is genuine and that the individual holds the designated title.
(3) The signature and title of a notarial officer described in subsection (1) of this section conclusively establish the authority of the officer to perform the notarial act.