ORS 215.301
1989 c.861 §§4,5
(1) Notwithstanding the provisions of ORS 215.213, 215.283 and 215.284, no application shall be approved to allow batching and blending of mineral and aggregate into asphalt cement within two miles of a planted vineyard.
(2) Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to apply to operations for batching and blending of mineral and aggregate under a local land use approval on October 3, 1989, or a subsequent renewal of an existing approval.
(3) Nothing in ORS 215.213, 215.263, 215.283, 215.284, 215.296 or 215.298 shall be construed to apply to a use allowed under ORS 215.213 (2) or 215.283 (2) and approved by a local governing body on October 3, 1989, or a subsequent renewal of an existing approval.