ORS 215.327
1983 c.826 §4; 1993 c.792 §25
A county may allow the following divisions of marginal land:
(1) Divisions of land to create a parcel or lot containing 10 or more acres if the lot or parcel is not adjacent to land zoned for exclusive farm use or forest use or, if it is adjacent to such land, the land qualifies for designation as marginal land under ORS 197.247 (1991 Edition).
(2) Divisions of land to create a lot or parcel containing 20 or more acres if the lot or parcel is adjacent to land zoned for exclusive farm use and that land does not qualify for designation as marginal land under ORS 197.247 (1991 Edition).
(3) Divisions of land to create a parcel or lot necessary for those uses authorized by ORS 215.317 (1)(f).