ORS 28.060
Known as the Uniform Declaratory Judgments Act
Amended by 2003 c.576 §304
The court may refuse to render or enter a declaratory judgment where such judgment, if rendered or entered, would not terminate the uncertainty or controversy giving rise to the proceeding.