ORS 307.136
1961 c.543 §2; 1974 c.52 §1; 1993 c.655 §4; 1997 c.441 §1
Upon compliance with ORS 307.162, the following property owned or being purchased by fraternal organizations shall be exempt from taxation:
(1) All the real or personal property, or portion thereof, which is actually occupied or used in fraternal or lodge work or for entertainment and recreational purposes by one or more fraternal organizations, except that property or portions of property of a fraternal organization rented or leased by it at any time to other persons for sums greater than reasonable expenses for heat, light, water, janitorial services and supplies and facility repair and rehabilitation shall be subject to taxation.
(2) Parking lots used for parking or any other use as long as that parking or other use is permitted without charge for no fewer than 355 days during the tax year.