ORS 314.075
Known as the Uniform Division of Income for Tax Purposes Act
1957 c.632 §3 (enacted in lieu of 316.025, 316.030, 317.015 and 317.020)
No person, or officer or employee of a corporation or a member or employee of a partnership, shall, with intent to evade any requirement of any law imposing taxes upon or measured by net income or any lawful requirement of the Department of Revenue thereunder:
(1) Fail to pay any tax or to make, sign or verify any return or to supply any information required;
(2) Make, render, sign or verify any false or fraudulent return or statement; or
(3) Supply any false or fraudulent information.