ORS 34.030
Amended by 1979 c.772 §9a; 2024 c.52 §29
(1) Except as provided in subsection (2) of this section, the writ shall be allowed by the circuit court, or, in counties where the county court has judicial functions, by the county court wherein the decision or determination sought to be reviewed was made, upon the petition of the plaintiff, describing the decision or determination with convenient certainty, and setting forth the errors alleged to have been committed therein. The petition shall be signed by the plaintiff or the attorney of the plaintiff, and verified by the certificate of an attorney to the effect that the attorney has examined the process or proceeding, and the decision or determination therein, and that it is erroneous as alleged in the petition. A writ shall not be allowed unless the petition therefor is made within 60 days from the date of the decision or determination sought to be reviewed.
(2) The regular division of the Oregon Tax Court shall have jurisdiction in review proceedings in all cases within its jurisdiction as described in ORS 305.410.