ORS 34.362
1991 c.884 §5; 2003 c.576 §313
If the person is imprisoned or restrained by virtue of any order, judgment or process specified in ORS 34.330 and the person challenges the conditions of confinement or complains of a deprivation of rights while confined, the petition shall:
(1) Comply with requirements of ORS 34.360 (1), (3), (4) and (5); and
(2) State facts in support of a claim that the person is deprived of a constitutional right that requires immediate judicial attention and for which no other timely remedy is practicably available to the plaintiff.