ORS 36.730
Known as the Oregon International Commercial Arbitration and Conciliation Act
2003 c.598 §28
(1) An appeal may be taken from:
(a) An order denying a petition to compel arbitration.
(b) An order granting a petition to stay arbitration.
(c) A judgment entered pursuant to ORS 36.600 to 36.740, including but not limited to a judgment:
(A) Confirming or denying confirmation of an award.
(B) Modifying or correcting an award.
(C) Vacating an award without directing a rehearing.
(2) An appeal under this section must be taken as provided in ORS chapter 19.